OHIO University Libraries
View:
Calendar:
October 1, 2018 - October 31, 2018

Monday, October 1, 2018

Rm. 251
10/1/2018, 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM AAS 3450 The Black Woman-Bayyinah Jeffries
Rm. 318
10/1/2018, 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM ART 1200 classes
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/1/2018, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Fashion Associate

Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Rm. 251
10/2/2018, 3:05 PM - 4:25 PM UC 1900: Hayman/Campbell
Rm. 251
10/2/2018, 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM UC 1900: Colton/Campbell/Lavender
Rm. 251
10/2/2018, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM THAR 4710, CORNISH/wochna
Rm. 251
10/2/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM ENG 1510 HAAK / wochna
Rm. 318
10/2/2018, 10:45 AM - 12:45 PM Ling 2750
Rm. 318
10/2/2018, 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM quick screen from the closet
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/2/2018, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM LP-Campus
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/2/2018, 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Alden Open Planning
Rm. 323
10/2/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM UC 1900 Hans Meyer
Rm. 323
10/2/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM ENG 1510 PINKERTON / wochna (see note)
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/2/2018, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HC 4500 Cutler Scholars Colloquium-Margaux Cowden

Wednesday, October 3, 2018

Rm. 251
10/3/2018, 11:50 AM - 12:40 PM COMS 3420
Rm. 251
10/3/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Microteaching Sessions
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/3/2018, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Faculty Status Working Group
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/3/2018, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM A&S Curriculum Chairs & Coordinators Meeting
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/3/2018, 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Melissa Toretsch UC1900

Thursday, October 4, 2018

Rm. 251
10/4/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM PSY 3330: Gonzalez-Vallejo/Campbell
Rm. 251
10/4/2018, 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM UC 1900: Osborn/Campbell/Lavender
Rm. 251
10/4/2018, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Workshop: Fair Use & Creative Commons for Image Users & Creators
Rm. 251
10/4/2018, 4:35 PM - 5:55 PM POLS 4565/5565: Ross/Campbell
Rm. 318
10/4/2018, 10:45 AM - 12:45 PM Ling 2750
Rm. 323
10/4/2018, 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM NRSE 4110 (Buchman)
Rm. 323
10/4/2018, 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM PSY 3120: Gonzalez-Vallejo / Campbell
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/4/2018, 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM Bill's UC 1000 class

Friday, October 5, 2018

Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/5/2018, 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM African Student Union meeting
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/5/2018, 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM OHIO First Scholars
Rm. 323
10/5/2018, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Broughton interview
Rm. 323
10/5/2018, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Broughton interview
Rm. 323
10/5/2018, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Interview

Saturday, October 6, 2018

Sunday, October 7, 2018

Rm. 323
10/7/2018, 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Broughton Interview

Monday, October 8, 2018

Rm. 251
10/8/2018, 8:00 AM - 9:50 AM NRSE 4110 (Hood-Brown & O'Brien)
Rm. 251
10/8/2018, 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM NRSE 4110 (Hood-Brown)
Rm. 318
10/8/2018, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM UC 1900 w/ Karen Petko
Rm. 323
10/8/2018, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Broughton Interview
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/8/2018, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Laurie

Tuesday, October 9, 2018

Rm. 251
10/9/2018, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Soc 3650 Ursula Castellano
Rm. 251
10/9/2018, 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM UC 1900 / Newton
Rm. 318
10/9/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM ENG 3100J BROWNLEE
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/9/2018, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM University Curriculum Council
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/9/2018, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM LP-Campus
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/9/2018, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Food Services
Rm. 323
10/9/2018, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Ruggieri Eng 1510
Rm. 323
10/9/2018, 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Broughton Interview
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/9/2018, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM INST 1600 Interdisciplinary Survey of Latin America-Mason Belles

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

Rm. 251
10/10/2018, 5:15 PM - 6:35 PM UC 1900: Duschinski/Campbell
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/10/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM All-Staff Meeting Redux
Rm. 323
10/10/2018, 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Interview
Rm. 323
10/10/2018, 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Broughton interview

Thursday, October 11, 2018

Rm. 251
10/11/2018, 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Hess, Michael Patton College Honors
Rm. 251
10/11/2018, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Student Employee Library Committee
Rm. 318
10/11/2018, 2:30 PM - 5:30 PM UC1000 Angela Lash
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/11/2018, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM CAN Meeting
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/11/2018, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Faculty Status Working Group
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/11/2018, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Student Employee Library Committee
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/11/2018, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Dr. Graban-Professors in the Archives

Friday, October 12, 2018

Rm. 251
10/12/2018, 12:55 PM - 1:50 PM COMS - Argumentation & Advocacy - Waldbuesser
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/12/2018, 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM African Student Union meeting
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/12/2018, 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM Dr Graban speaks to "professional issues " class with Mara Holt and about 50 grad students
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/12/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Friday Group
Rm. 323
10/12/2018, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Rm. 323
10/12/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Broughton Interview

Saturday, October 13, 2018

Sunday, October 14, 2018

Monday, October 15, 2018

Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/15/2018, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM University College Staff Meetings
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/15/2018, 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Recruiting Society Study Tables
Rm. 323
10/15/2018, 3:05 PM - 4:25 PM UC 1900 - Rogus

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

Rm. 251
10/16/2018, 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM UC 1090: Tice-Alicke/Campbell
Rm. 251
10/16/2018, 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM UC 1900 Kyle Butler
Rm. 251
10/16/2018, 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM COMS 1030: Hurley/Campbell
Rm. 318
10/16/2018, 11:45 AM - 1:45 PM Instruction session
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/16/2018, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM LP-Campus
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/16/2018, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM scholarship support writing time
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/16/2018, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM OPIE Workshop
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/16/2018, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM University College staff
Rm. 323
10/16/2018, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM ENGLISH / RUGGIERI
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/16/2018, 2:00 PM - 5:30 PM stevi miller UC1900 class
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/16/2018, 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM UC 1900 LC: FOREIGN LANG & INTERCULT-Lois Vines

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

Rm. 251
10/17/2018, 10:45 AM - 11:40 AM Willimas / saines / rfpd 2150 / 36 students / innovation resources
Rm. 318
10/17/2018, 12:30 PM - 1:55 PM German Lit
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/17/2018, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Public Services Meeting
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/17/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Subject Librarians & Archivists Meeting
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/17/2018, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/17/2018, 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Set-up

Thursday, October 18, 2018

Rm. 251
10/18/2018, 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM POLS 4902 Special Topics in Law and Politics Law and Colonialism-Jennifer Fredette
Rm. 251
10/18/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM PSY 3330: Gonzalez-Vallejo/Campbell
Rm. 318
10/18/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:20 AM pre-SW LC
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/18/2018, 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM Board of Trustee CoLab ribbon cutting
Rm. 323
10/18/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Webinar: The Patent Office and Its Publications
Rm. 323
10/18/2018, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM ENGLISH / RUGGIERI
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/18/2018, 11:15 AM - 1:15 PM ENG 5950 Introduction to English Studies-Linda Zionkowski
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/18/2018, 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM ENG 2970T Introduction to English Studies-Joe McLaughlin

Friday, October 19, 2018

Rm. 318
10/19/2018, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM CIS Capstone students
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/19/2018, 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM African Student Union meeting
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/19/2018, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Faculty Status Working Group
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/19/2018, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Institute of language
Rm. 323
10/19/2018, 10:45 AM - 1:00 PM ENG 1510 BROWNLEE (10:45 / 11:50)
Rm. 323
10/19/2018, 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM tentative search committee training

Saturday, October 20, 2018

Sunday, October 21, 2018

Monday, October 22, 2018

Rm. 251
10/22/2018, 12:55 PM - 1:50 PM ITS 2140
Rm. 318
10/22/2018, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM anderson / Wgss capstone / 20 students / saines
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/22/2018, 2:30 PM - 5:00 PM A&S Assessment Chairs Discussion
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/22/2018, 10:15 AM - 11:45 AM LAT 2110 Intermediate Latin I / LAT 5110 Studies in Latin Literature of the Republic I-Neil Bernstein

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

Rm. 251
10/23/2018, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM HC 4500 Cutler Scholars Colloquium-Margaux Cowden
Rm. 318
10/23/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM econ soc / musarji / saines / 23 stus
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/23/2018, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM LP-Campus
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/23/2018, 2:45 PM - 4:30 PM UC 1900 LC: A&S ENGLISH-Matthew Stallard

Wednesday, October 24, 2018

Rm. 251
10/24/2018, 10:45 AM - 11:40 AM Willimas / saines / rfpd 2150 / 36 students / innovation resources
Rm. 251
10/24/2018, 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Workshop: Negotiating Your Copyrights
Rm. 318
10/24/2018, 10:45 AM - 12:45 PM ENG 1500 BROWNLEE (wochna) (10:45 / 11:50)
Rm. 318
10/24/2018, 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM anderson / saines / wgss capstone/ 20 students
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/24/2018, 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Fulbright Scholar Association
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/24/2018, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Faculty Status Working Group
Rm. 323
10/24/2018, 3:05 PM - 4:25 PM UC 1900: Layton/Campbell
Rm. 323
10/24/2018, 9:40 AM - 11:30 AM JOUR 2311 - Roark
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/24/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM ENG 3070J-Heather Edwards
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/24/2018, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM WGSS 4800 Capstone in Women's, Gender, and Sexuality Studies-Cynthia Anderson

Thursday, October 25, 2018

Rm. 251
10/25/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM workshop / capstone / vanderven/ saines / 25 students
Rm. 251
10/25/2018, 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Workshop: Finding & Using Open Access Data
Rm. 251
10/25/2018, 12:00 PM - 1:20 PM UC 1090: Tice-Alicke/Campbell
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/25/2018, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sustainability Theme Faculty
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/25/2018, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM self defense training
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/25/2018, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Brown bag with the dean
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/25/2018, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM ART 1200

Friday, October 26, 2018

Rm. 251
10/26/2018, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Workshop: Intro to OER Resources
Rm. 251
10/26/2018, 10:45 AM - 11:40 AM POLS 4250: Manring/Campbell
Rm. 251
10/26/2018, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Voinovich students -- Boeninger
Rm. 318
10/26/2018, 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Spanish
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/26/2018, 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM African Student Union meeting
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/26/2018, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM cultural competency trainings

Saturday, October 27, 2018

Sunday, October 28, 2018

Monday, October 29, 2018

Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/29/2018, 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Overview Healthy Ohio and Virgin Pulse
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/29/2018, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM WIMI Salary Negotiation workshop

Tuesday, October 30, 2018

Rm. 251
10/30/2018, 3:05 PM - 5:45 PM POLS 3050j: Sullivan/Campbell
Rm. 251
10/30/2018, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM THAR 1720
Rm. 318
10/30/2018, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MEIGS HIGH SCHOOL - 58 STUDENTS
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/30/2018, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM LP-Campus
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/30/2018, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM UCC Programs Committee
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/30/2018, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MEIGS HIGH SCHOOL - 58 STUDENTS
Rm. 323
10/30/2018, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MEIGS HIGH SCHOOL - 58 STUDENTS
Rm. 513 (Voinovich Room)
10/30/2018, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MEIGS HIGH SCHOOL - 58 STUDENTS

Wednesday, October 31, 2018

Rm. 251
10/31/2018, 3:05 PM - 4:25 PM Rios/Campbell
Rm. 319 (Friends Room)
10/31/2018, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Faculty Status Working Group